Current Members
Joellen Russell
Chair
Department Head, Geosciences
Professor, Geosciences
Thomas R. Brown Distinguished Chair of Integrative Science
Dimitris Antoniou
Associate Research Professor, Chemistry & Biochemistry
Michael S Barker
Associate Professor, Ecology and Evolutionary Biology
Associate Department Head, Ecology and Evolutionary Biology
Ryan Duitman
Program Manager, Controlled and Regulated Research Program (CRRSP)
Research & Discovery Technologies
Leo J Enfield
Principle Information Technology Manager
College of Engineering
Bonnie L Hurwitz
Associate Professor, Biosystems Engineering
Clinical Instructor, Pharmacy Practice-Science
Arthur Maccabe
Executive Director, Institute-Future of Data and Computation
Professor, School of Information
Kenneth S McAllister
Associate Dean, Research / Program Innovation
Professor, Public / Applied Humanities
Nirav C Merchant
Director, Cyber Innovation
Director, Data Science Institute
Todd Merritt
Manager
Research & Discovery Technologies
Ritu Pandey
Associate Research Professor
Associate Director, Translational Clinical Bioinformatics
Chris Reidy
Research Facilitation Manager
Research & Discovery Technologies
Urs Utzinger
Associate Professor, Biomedical Engineering
Associate Department Head, Assessment and Accreditation
Dragana Vasic
Senior Director
University Network
Michelle M Garcia
Senior Program Coordinator
Geosciences
Bryan Heidorn
Associate Dean, Research and Graduate Academic Affairs
Professor, School of Information
Michael J Morris
Senior Director, Information Technology
College of Science
Former Members
- Michael A. Bruck (RCGC Associate Chair), Office of Student Computing Resources
- Kathleen Bowels, UITS Computing Services
- Henry A Childers, University Analytics & Institutional Research
- Patrick B Heidorn, School of Information Resources & Library Science
- Christine E Kollen, University Library
- Yves A Lussier, Bio5 Informatics
- Diego R Martin, Medical Imaging
- Derek A Masseth, UITS Cloud Services
- Susan Jo Miller, Az Research Labs
- David Joseph Moore, School of Natural Resources & Environment
- Eyal Oren, Epidemiology and Biostatistics
- Barron J Orr, School of Natural Resources & Environment
- Larry Peterson, Computer Science
- Philip A Pinto, Steward Observatory
- Donald R Sander, Medicine
- Jason T Shuffitt, College of Nursing
- John W Wissinger, Optical Sciences